THE BETTER TRIAL TEAM (2009-2012)

Principal Investigators: Dr. Eva Grunfeld and Dr. Donna Manca

Methodology Working Group: E. Grunfeld (Chair), D. Manca, R. Moineddin, K. Thorpe, M. Mamdani, P. Krueger.

Clinical Working Group: D. Campbell-Scherer (Chair), R. Barrett, S. Bell, S. Bible, S. Buchman, J. Carroll, M. Dhaliwal, S. Dunn, M. Griever, E. Grunfeld, C. Harrison, L. Hosford, M. Kahan, D. Klein, C. Korownyk, K. Lang-Robertson, D. Manca, J. Meuser, V. Mozgala, J. Pencharz, L. Radmanovich, J. Rogers, G. Salvalaggio, L. Schaar, R. Stoller, D.L. Vesik, R. Wymer, M. Yan.

Statistical Analysis: R. Moineddin, K. Thorpe, C. Meaney.

Trial Coordination: Applied Health Research Centre, L. Patterson, C. Aguilar.

Economic Analysis: J. Hoch, J. Beca.

Research Assistants: T.K. Dallman, K. Kam, M. Leyland, P. Patel, D. Sanderson, C. Wright.


The BETTER 2 Program Team (2012-2015)

BETTER Team-1.jpg

Principal Investigators: Dr. Donna Manca and Dr. Eva Grunfeld

Co-Investigators: Dr. Kris Aubrey-Bassler and Dr. Kami Kandola

Dissemination Leads: Dr. Catherine Cervin, Dr. Emily Marshall, Dr. Nandini Natarajan, Dr. Sarah Newbery.

Collaborators: P. Corcoran-Mooney, D. Gallant.

Methodology Working Group: E. Grunfeld (Co-Chair), D. Manca (Co-Chair), K. Aubrey-Bassler, V. Faria, K. Kandola, P. Krueger, C. Meaney, R. Moineddin, C. Nykiforuk, N. Sopcak.

Qualitative Methodology Working Group: N. Sopcak (Lead), C. Aguilar, L. Green, E. Grunfeld, P. Krueger, D. Manca, E. Marshall, C. Nykiforuk, M.A. O'Brien, G. Salvalaggio.

Clinical Working Group: D. Campbell-Scherer (Chair), K. Aubrey-Bassler, J. Carroll, V. Faria, E. Grunfeld, J. Inman, K. Kandola, D. Klein, C. Korownyk, L. Lyall, D. Manca, J. Mercer, J. Neudorf, G. Salvalaggio, G. Stagg-Sturge, M. Wilson.

Statistical Analysis: R. Moineddin, C. Meaney.

Program Coordination: C. Aguilar, J. Baxter, R. Cullen, V. Faria.

Research Assistant: M. Heatherington.

Graduate Research Assistants: Y. Khakhuda, M. Lukasewich.


The BETTER WISE Team (2016-2021)

BetterWise_logo_WEB.jpg

Project Lead: Dr. Donna Manca

Project Co-Leads: Dr. Kris Aubrey-Bassler, Dr. Denise Campbell-Scherer, Dr. Eva Grunfeld, Ms. Melissa Shea-Budgell

Collaborators: A. Bencivenga, G. Bloch, J. Britten, J. Carroll, C. Davis, E. Denga, K. Dong, R. Elford, L. Green, N. Hans, F. Janke, D. Klein, P. Krueger, C. Leduc, A. Lofters, R. Lewanczuk, K. McBrien, C. Meaney, R. Moineddin, C. Nykiforuk, M.A. O'Brien, A. Pinto, M. Rose, S. Ross, G. Salvalaggio, C. Scrimshaw, N. Sopcak, W. Tink, M. Wilson

Community and Policy Partners: C. Campbell, C. Chan, P. Corcoran-Mooney, R. Hiscock, F. McCrate, B. Meade, K. Milley, R. Goodyear, A. Robinson Vollman

Statistical Analysis: R. Moineddin, C. Meaney.

Economic Assessment: K. McBrien

Project Coordination: C. Aguilar, R. Cullen

Students/Trainees: C. Siu

 
 

 
 

Powered by Squarespace